UNITED STATES
[…] Directors are elected by plurality voting.

 

Silent regarding any other action, but the approval threshold would be a majority.

Quorum for Meetings of Shareholders  

Majority of the shares of stock of Cuentas Inc. outstanding

 

  Same.

Action by Shareholders Without a Meeting

 

 

Permitted, but requires a written consent, setting forth the action so taken, signed by the holders of all of the outstanding shares entitled to vote thereon (i.e., an unanimous written consent).

 

 

Silent. Would be governed by Section 607.0704 of the Florida Business Corporation Act, which states, in relevant part: “Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or in Section 607.0704(8), action required or permitted by this chapter to be taken at an annual or special meeting of shareholders may be taken without a meeting, without prior notice, and without a vote if the action is taken by the holders of outstanding shares of each voting group entitled to vote thereon having not less than the minimum number of votes with respect to each voting group that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at which all voting groups and shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted.”

 

Number of Directors  

At least one director is required. No greater number is specified. The number may be changed from time to time by a majority of the Board of Directors, or by the shareholders as an annual or special meeting.