As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 22, 2023
[…] Qualified costs include taxes related to the recovery of securitization charges.

 

Page 4 

 

 

MCL 460.10k(2) provides that “[a] financing order shall include terms ensuring that the imposition and collection of securitization charges authorized in the order are a nonbypassable charge.” The following definitions apply to this language: