As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission
[…] Item 4. Description of Securities.
Not applicable.
Item 5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel.
Not applicable.
Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
Unless otherwise stated or
the context otherwise requires, the terms “we,” “us,” “our,” and the “Registrant”
refer collectively to XTI Aerospace, Inc.
The Nevada Revised Statutes
(“NRS”) provide that we may indemnify our officers and directors against losses or liabilities which arise in their
corporate capacity. The effect of these provisions could be to dissuade lawsuits against our officers and directors.
Section 78.7502 of NRS provides
that:
(1) A corporation may indemnify
any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding,
whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact
that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation
as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise or as a manager
of a limited-liability company, against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually
and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if the person: (a) is not liable pursuant to NRS
78.138; or (b) acted in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of
the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the conduct was unlawful.
The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its
equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 or did not act in good faith and
in a manner which he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, or that, with respect
to any criminal action or proceeding, he or she had reasonable cause to believe that the conduct was unlawful.
(2) A corporation may indemnify
any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the
right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee