Title: CFO

 

 

6


 

Exhibit A

LIST OF EXCLUDED INVENTIONS UNDER SECTION 4

Title

Date

Identifying Number
or Brief Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X No inventions, improvements. or original works of authorship

Additional sheets attached

Signature of Employee: /s/ T. Andrew Crockett

Print Name of Employee: T. Andrew Crockett

Date:

 


 

Exhibit B

DEFEND TRADE SECRETS ACT, 18 U.S. CODE § 1833 NOTICE:

18 U.S. Code Section 1833 provides as follows:

Immunity From Liability For Confidential Disclosure Of A Trade Secret To The Government Or In A Court Filing. An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made, (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.

Use of Trade Secret Information in Anti-Retaliation Lawsuit. An individual who files a lawsuit for retaliation by an employer for reporting a suspected violation of law may disclose the trade secret to the attorney of the individual and use the trade secret information in the court proceeding, if the individual (A) files any document containing the trade secret under seal; and (B) does not disclose the trade secret, except pursuant to court order.


 

Exhibit 31.1

CERTIFICATION PURSUANT TO

RULES 13a-14(a) OR 15d-14(a) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934,

AS ADOPTED PURSUANT TO SECTION 302 OF THE SARBANES-OXLEY ACT OF 2002

 

I, Benjamin L. Palleiko, certify that:

 

1.